Loading page
HC Pardubice
© Photo: Timo Savela

Czechia flagDusan Salficky

a.k.a. "Dušan Salfický"

#72 HC Pardubice / Czechia - 13/14

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Dusan Salficky Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 28, 1972
Age
54
Place of Birth
Chrudim, CZE
Nation
Czechia
Youth Team
HC Pardubice
Position
G
Height
186 cm / 6'1"
Weight
84 kg / 185 lbs
Catches
L
Status
Retired
Highlights
World Championship Gold Medal
2
Czech Extraliga Champion
2
Team Staff profile of Dusan Salficky also available »

Dusan Salficky Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Dusan Salficky — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
90-91undefined flagTri-City AmericansWHL25.55.81701-1-0
90-91undefined flagTJ PardubiceCzechoslovakia183.60.878--
91-92undefined flagHC Dynamo Pardubice U20Czechoslovakia U20-----
91-92undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechoslovakia-----
92-93undefined flagTJ TáborLoanCzechia313----
93-94undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia10.001.00011-0-0
93-94undefined flagSK Botas SkutecLoanCzechia36----
94-95undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia102.63.92413-5-0Relegation34.54.85101-1-0
95-96undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia84.10.89302-5-0
95-96undefined flagHC Lev Hradec KrálovéLoanCzechia2173.63---
95-96undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia Q-----Qualification43.75.85902-2-0
96-97undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia212.56.927012-7-0Playoffs35.41.89700-3-0
96-97undefined flagSK Znojemští OrliCzechia321.50---
97-98undefined flagHC PlzeňCzechia502.85.915424-16-0Playoffs52.71.93402-3-0
97-98undefined flagCzechia (all)International1----
98-99undefined flagHC PlzeňCzechia442.38.943319-13-0Playoffs53.33.93002-3-0
99-00undefined flagHC PlzeňCzechia522.12.942926-15-0Playoffs72.18.94413-4-0
99-00undefined flagCzechiaWC13.00.85001-0-0
99-00undefined flagCzechia (all)International82.38.91115-3-0
00-01undefined flagHC PlzeňCzechia522.63.924223-23-0
00-01undefined flagCzechiaWC10.001.00001-0-0
00-01undefined flagCzechia (all)International111.91.93706-5-0
01-02undefined flagNew York IslandersNHL0----
01-02undefined flagBridgeport Sound TigersAHL41.00.96013-1-0
01-02undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia132.70.92225-4-0Playoffs62.29.93802-4-0
01-02undefined flagCzechiaWC0----
01-02undefined flagCzechia (all)International63.19.88401-4-0
02-03undefined flagCSKA MoskvaRussia412.01.923718-12-2
03-04undefined flagCSKA MoskvaRussia452.28.916022-18-3
03-04undefined flagCzechia (all)International73.27.87105-2-0
04-05undefined flagSeverstal CherepovetsRussia492.19.9141218-18-8
05-06undefined flagKhimik MytishchiRussia412.11.917420-11-7Playoffs92.17.92914-5-0
05-06undefined flagCzechia OlympicsOG0----
05-06undefined flagCzechia (all)International16.86.81800-1-0
06-07undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaCzechia273.07.912013-14-0Playoffs23.67.90000-2-0
07-08undefined flagTorpedo Nizhny NovgorodRussia462.51.914217-21-0
08-09undefined flagHC LitvínovLoanCzechia0----
08-09undefined flagHC Slovan Ústečtí LviCzechia2291.87.928323-6-0Playoffs172.13.915012-5-0
08-09undefined flagHC Slovan Ústečtí LviCzechia Q-----Qualification42.73.89500-4-0
09-10undefined flagHC Plzeň 1929LoanCzechia91.86.93116-3-0
09-10undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaLoanCzechia12.00.95601-0-0
09-10undefined flagHC Slovan Ústečtí LviCzechia2202.51.914317-3-0Playoffs102.87.91306-4-0
10-11undefined flagHC Plzeň 1929LoanCzechia123.87.88506-6-0Playoffs11.54.93800-1-0
10-11undefined flagHC Stadion LitoměřiceLoanCzechia292.73.92705-4-0
10-11undefined flagHC Slovan Ústečtí LviCzechia261.14.96325-1-0
11-12undefined flagHC Stadion LitoměřiceLoanCzechia2123.52.89805-7-0
11-12undefined flagHC Energie Karlovy VaryLoanCzechia242.73.917011-13-0
11-12undefined flagHC PardubiceLoanCzechia43.14.90602-2-0Playoffs35.63.78100-3-0
12-13undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia343.02.909017-17-0Playoffs31.98.94600-3-0
13-14undefined flagHC PardubiceCzechia152.30.92727-8-0Playoffs0----

Dusan Salficky Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Dusan Salficky — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
99-00undefined flagCzechiaEHT72.29.917--
00-01undefined flagCzechiaEHT61.81.9380-
01-02undefined flagCzechiaEHT33.77.8380-
03-04undefined flagCzechiaEHT43.28.8780-
05-06undefined flagCzechiaEHT16.86.8180-
06-07undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaECC13.07.94000-1-0
12-13undefined flagHC PardubiceET32.34.916--
13-14undefined flagHC PardubiceET31.89.931--

Dusan Salficky Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Dusan Salficky — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagAHL 141.00.96013-1-00
undefined flagCzechia 163772.64.92525178-151-011383.02.922110-27-0
undefined flagCzechia Q 0283.18.87902-6-0
undefined flagCzechia2 5932.36*.921*8*55-21-02272.38.914018-9-0
undefined flagCzechia3 3211.50*---0
undefined flagCzechoslovakia 218*3.60.878--0
undefined flagCzechoslovakia U20 1-----0
undefined flagECC 113.07.94000-1-00
undefined flagEHT 521--0-0
undefined flagET 26----0
undefined flagInternational 6342.57*.909*1*17-15-00
undefined flagNHL 10----0
undefined flagOG 10----0
undefined flagRussia 52222.22.9172595-80-20192.17.92914-5-0
undefined flagWC 322.25.88902-0-00
undefined flagWHL 125.55.81701-1-00
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Dusan Salficky Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Transactions

Dusan Salficky — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ConfirmedHC PardubiceRetired
ExtensionHC PardubiceHC Pardubice
ExtensionHC PardubiceHC Pardubice
LoanHC Stadion LitoměřiceHC Energie Karlovy Vary
ExtensionHC Plzeň 1929HC Plzeň 1929

Dusan Salficky Biography and Trivia

Cult/Star player for HC Dynamo Pardubice
Cult/Star player for HC Plzen