Loading page
HC Oceláři Třinec
© Photo: HC Oceláři Třinec

Czechia flagLukas Danecek

a.k.a. "Lukáš Daneček"
Show Updates
Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Lukas Danecek Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 09, 1988
Age
38
Place of Birth
Havirov, CZE
Nation
Czechia
Youth Team
HC Havirov
Position
G
Height
177 cm / 5'10"
Weight
73 kg / 161 lbs
Catches
L
Status
Retired
Brother: Jan Danecek
Father: Jan Danecek, Sr.
Team Staff profile of Lukas Danecek also available »

Lukas Danecek Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
01-02undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U18Czechia U1810.001.00001-0-0
02-03undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U18Czechia U18182.06.918314-2-0Playoffs14.80.88200-1-0
03-04undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U18Czechia U18402.33.918--Playoffs52.20.92803-2-0
undefined flagCzechia U16 (all)International-Jr81.33.93517-1-0
04-05undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U18Czechia U18332.15.926--Playoffs73.01.91105-2-0
undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U20Czechia U20102.90.901--
undefined flagCzechia U17 (all)International-Jr23.71.00000-2-0
05-06undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U20Czechia U20412.26.920--Playoffs73.42.90705-2-0
undefined flagHC Nový JičínLoanCzechia333.97---
undefined flagCzechia U18 (all)International-Jr32.27.928--
06-07undefined flagHC Oceláři Třinec U20Czechia U20173.06.899--Playoffs16.00.85400-1-0
undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia153.50.90807-8-0
undefined flagVSK Technika BrnoLoanCzechia323.05---Playoffs43.92---
undefined flagCzechia U20 (all)International-Jr33.35.756--
07-08undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia24.92.87201-1-0
undefined flagHK Jestřábi ProstějovLoanCzechia2153.43.90803-12-0Relegation53.56.88402-3-0
undefined flagCzechia U20WJC-200----
undefined flagCzechia U20 (all)International-Jr24.58.823--
08-09undefined flagHokej Šumperk 2003LoanCzechia3142.61---
undefined flagHokej Šumperk 2003LoanCzechia2 Q-----Qualification42.29---
09-10undefined flagŠumperkLoanCzechia2153.43.91506-9-0Relegation31.98.94601-2-0
10-11undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia10.00.00001-0-0
undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia3172.49---Playoffs32.68.895--
11-12undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia3201.95---Playoffs101.45---
undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia2 Q-----Qualification42.21.93113-1-0
12-13undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia3302.29.923--Playoffs81.76---
undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia2 Q-----Qualification50.86.96705-0-0
13-14undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia2402.67.917224-16-0Playoffs33.70.88300-3-0
14-15undefined flagHC AZ Havířov 2010LoanCzechia2282.34.925216-12-0Playoffs44.10.86300-4-0
15-16undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia3321.90.923--Playoffs61.68-15-1-0
16-17undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia2133.24.89406-7-0Playoffs62.65.91713-3-0
17-18undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia2232.43.918211-12-0
18-19undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia31.50.92900-3-0
undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia2232.65.90709-14-0
19-20undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia12.00.92300-1-0
undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia2232.95.91019-13-0
20-21undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia234.40.84501-2-0
21-22undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia14.50.72700-1-0
undefined flagHC Bobři Valašské MeziříčíLoanCzechia331.67-12-1-0
22-23undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecCzechia0----
undefined flagHC Frýdek-MístekLoanCzechia20----
undefined flagAZ HavířovLoanCzechia319.00-0-

Lukas Danecek Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
18-19undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecSpengler Cup13.05.87500-1-0
22-23undefined flagHC Oceláři TřinecChampions HL0----

Lukas Danecek Game Log

2021-2022
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGASASVSV%TOI
Czechia flagCzechia
Fri 14/01HC Oceláři TřinecvsBerani Zlín
Tue 04/01HC Oceláři Třinec@HC Vítkovice
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Lukas Danecek Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagChampions HL 10----0
undefined flagCzechia 7233.50.90309-14-00
undefined flagCzechia U18 4922.05*.919*3*15-2-03132.74.91608-5-0
undefined flagCzechia U20 368----283.73.90005-3-0
undefined flagCzechia2 101832.80.913785-97-05213.18.90116-15-0
undefined flagCzechia2 Q 03131.49*.948*1*8-1-0
undefined flagCzechia3 91222.40*-1*2-1-05311.68*.895*1*5-1-0
undefined flagInternational-Jr 5181.96*.935*1*7-3-00
undefined flagSpengler Cup 113.05.87500-1-00
undefined flagWJC-20 10----0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Lukas Danecek Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found