Loading page
St. Louis Blues
© Photo: Dan Hickling

Russia flagPavel Buchnevich

#89 St. Louis Blues / NHL - 26/27

Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Pavel Buchnevich Facts

Date of Birth
Apr 17, 1995
Age
31
Place of Birth
Cherepovets, RUS
Nation
Russia
Position
W/C
Height
186 cm / 6'1"
Weight
89 kg / 196 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
30/31
Cap Hit
Powered by PuckPedia
Agency
Premium
Highlights
U17 WHC Gold Medal
1
U20 WJC Silver Medal
1
U20 WJC Bronze Medal
1

Pavel Buchnevich Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
11-12undefined flagAlmaz CherepovetsMHL451529445515Playoffs104374-1
undefined flagRussia U17WHC-1750110-
12-13undefined flagSeverstal CherepovetsKHL121120-2Playoffs600000
undefined flagAlmaz CherepovetsMHL248152336-2Playoffs3145123
undefined flagRussia U18WJC-187561124
13-14undefined flagSeverstal CherepovetsKHL407111812-1
undefined flagAlmaz CherepovetsMHL202224Playoffs7459123
undefined flagRussia U20WJC-207257183
14-15undefined flagSeverstal CherepovetsKHL48131730168
undefined flagAlmaz CherepovetsMHL000000Playoffs1181220325
undefined flagRussia U20"A"WJC-2071562-1
undefined flagRussia U20 (all)International-Jr144101418-
undefined flagRussia (all)International20000-
15-16undefined flagSeverstal CherepovetsKHL4012172920-6
undefined flagSKA St. PetersburgKHL1844840Playoffs14123290
undefined flagRussia (all)International20002-1
16-17undefined flagNew York RangersNHL4181220136Playoffs501101
undefined flagHartford Wolf PackAHL432502
17-18undefined flagNew York RangersNHL7414294320-3
undefined flagRussiaWC813425
undefined flagRussia (all)International132572-
18-19undefined flagNew York RangersNHL6421173813-10
19-20undefined flagNew York RangersNHL68163046242Playoffs30006-1
20-21undefined flagNew York RangersNHL542028484212
21-22undefined flagSt. Louis BluesNHL733046763429Playoffs12110116-3
22-23undefined flagSt. Louis BluesNHL632641673614
23-24undefined flagSt. Louis BluesNHL80273663483
24-25undefined flagSt. Louis BluesNHL762037572310Playoffs7358141
25-26undefined flagSt. Louis BluesNHL8120284826-10
26-27undefined flagSt. Louis BluesNHL------
2026-2027 NHL stats powered by NHL.com

Pavel Buchnevich Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Pavel Buchnevich Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
NHL flagNHL
Thu 16/04St. Louis Blues@Utah Mammoth
Tue 14/04St. Louis BluesvsPittsburgh Penguins
Mon 13/04St. Louis BluesvsMinnesota Wild
Sat 11/04St. Louis Blues@Chicago Blackhawks
Thu 09/04St. Louis BluesvsWinnipeg Jets
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Pavel Buchnevich Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagAHL 143251.25020
undefined flagDistricts Cup U15 2103360.601020
undefined flagDistricts Cup U16 150110.201400
undefined flagEHT 391230.33200
undefined flagInternational 3172570.414-1*0
undefined flagInternational-Jr 114410141.0018-0
undefined flagIvan Hlinka Memorial (Hlinka Gretzky Cup)141120.50430
undefined flagKHL 41583750870.5552-12201230.15290
undefined flagMHL 4712346690.9793174311724411.326010
undefined flagNHL 116742023045060.7527953427416200.7426-2
undefined flagNadezhda Cup 161120.339-10
undefined flagWC 181340.50250
undefined flagWHC-17 150110.200-0
undefined flagWJC-18 1756111.57240
undefined flagWJC-20 214310130.932020
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Pavel Buchnevich Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Pavel Buchnevich Career Highlights

Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team

Pavel Buchnevich Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2012, 1 #25 by Severstal Cherepovets in the KHL Draft
2013 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #51 by FCHockey
Cult/Star player for Severstal Cherepovets